International Partner Network
The International Partner Network (Réseau des correspondants mobilité) has representatives from each University body appointed by other teaching and research staff members.
The network:
- enables the university to share resources and feedback on international relations projects
- allows for a better dissemination of information
- establishes a point of call within each faculty (UFR) for the members of the university community to consult on international mobility issues
List of faculty coordinators:
UFR AES – ECONOMIE GESTION (Faculty of Economics & Management)
- Sophie Agulhon (sophie.agulhon@univ-paris8.fr)
UFR ARTS PHILOSOPHIE ESTHETIQUE (Faculty of Arts, Philosophy and Aesthetics)
Visual Arts:
- Inbound: Tania Ruiz (ruiz.paris8@gmail.com)
- Outbound: Maren Köpp (maren.kopp.p8@orange.fr)
- Arts and Image Technologies: Rémy Sohier (remy.sohier@gmail.com)
- Film: Robin Dereux (r_dereux@yahoo.fr)
- Master Valorisation (Master’s in Promotion of Cinematic and Audiovisual Heritage): Camille Blot-Wellens (camille.blot-wellens@univ-paris8.fr)
- Dance - L3: Christine Roquet (christine.roquet@univ-paris8.fr)
- Dance - Master’s: Isabelle Ginot (isabelle.ginot@univ-paris8.fr)
- Music: Joël Heuillon (jheuillon@yahoo.fr)
- Photography: Arno Gisinger (arno.gisinger@univ-paris8.fr)
- Theatre / Performing Arts: Nathalie Coutelet (nathalie.coutelet@univ-paris8.fr)
- Philosophy: Matthieu Renault (matthieu.renault@gmail.com)
UFR CULTURE ET COMMUNICATION (Faculty of Culture and Communication)
- Jacob Matthews (jacob.matthews@univ-paris8.fr)
UFR DROIT (Faculty of Law)
- Vincent Tomkiewicz (tomkiewiczvincent@yahoo.fr)
UFR LANGUES ET CULTURES ETRANGERES (Faculty of Foreign Languages and Cultures)
- Coordination: Susan Ball (susan.ball-petsimeris@univ-paris8.fr)
- Anglophone Studies: Tim Mc Inerney (mcinertj@gmail.com)
- MICEFA – BCI: Cesare Cuttica (cesare.cuttica@univ-paris8.fr)
- Spanish Language Studies: Brice Chamouleau (brice.chamouleau-de-matha@univ-paris8.fr)
Beyond Europe:
- Arabic Studies: Lahouari Ghazzali (lahouari.ghazzali@univ-paris8.fr)
- German Language Studies: Marie-Ange Maillet (marie-ange.maillet@univ-paris8.fr)
- Italian Studies: Jean-Louis Fournel (jean-louis.fournel@univ-paris8.fr)
- Lusophone Studies: Isabel Desmet (isabel.desmet@univ-paris8.fr)
- Slavic Studies: Sofia Tchouikina (sofia.tchouikina@gmail.com)
- Master Etudes transnationales et transculturelles (Master’s in Transnational and Transcultural Studies): Marie-Ange Maillet (marie-ange.maillet@univ-paris8.fr)
UFR STN Sciences et Technologies du Numérique (Faculty of Digital Sciences and Technologies)
- Computer Science: Jean-Jacques Bourdin (jj@ai.univ-paris8.fr)
- Digital Humanities: Laure Leroy (laureleroyrv@gmail.com)
- Information Sciences: Anna Lezon-Rivière (annalezon@gmail.com)
- Mathematics: Farid Mokrane (farid.mokrane@univ-paris8.fr)
UFR PSYCHOLOGIE (Faculty of Psychology)
- Lucie Cuvelier (lucie.cuvelier@univ-paris8.fr)
IED PSYCHOLOGIE (Distance Learning Institute of Psychology)
- Laurence Masse (laurence.masse@univ-paris8.fr)
UFR SEPF sciences de l’éducation, psychanalyse et français langue étrangère (Faculty of Learning Sciences, Psychoanalysis and French as a Foreign Language)
- Learning Sciences – Com/FLE: Léonore Zylberberg (leonore.zylberberg@univ-paris8.fr)
- Psychoanalysis: Fabian Fajnwaks (fabian.fajnwaks@orange.fr)
UFR SCIENCES DU LANGAGE (Faculty of Language Science)
- Marzena Watorek (marzenawatorek@yahoo.fr)
UFR eriTES: études, recherche et ingénierie en territoires – environnements – sociétés (Faculty of Studies, Research and Engineering in Territories - Environments - Societies)
- Geography: Ibtissem Tounsi-Guérin (ibtissem.tounsi-guerin@univ-paris8.fr)
- Master Mondes méditerranéens en mouvement (Master’s in Mediterranean Worlds in Movement): Pascale Froment (pascale.froment@univ-paris8.fr)
- Department of Engineering, Cognition & Disability, Master MIASHS Technologie et Handicap (Masters in Mathematics and Computer Science applied to the Human and Social Sciences - Technology & Disability): Dominique Archambault (dominique.archambault@univ-paris8.fr)
UFR TEXTES ET SOCIETES (Faculty of Texts and Societies)
- Master Genre (Master’s in Gender Studies): Nadia Setti (nadia.setti@univ-paris8.fr)
- History: Catherine Saliou (catherine.saliou@univ-paris8.fr)
- Literature: Ferroudja Allouache (ferroudja.allouache02@univ-paris8.fr)
- Political Science: Michel Vakaloulis (michel.vakaloulis@gmail.com)
- Sociology / Anthropology: Emma Gobin (emma.gobin@univ-paris8.fr)
INSTITUT D’ETUDES EUROPEENNES (Institute of European Studies)
- Antonio Ramos-Ramirez (antonio.ramos-ramirez@univ-paris8.fr)
INSTITUT FRANÇAIS DE GEOPOLITIQUE (French Institute of Geopolitics)
- Barbara Loyer (barbara.loyer@wanadoo.fr)
IUT DE MONTREUIL
- Myriam Lamolle (direction@iut.univ-paris8.fr)
- Cyril Jacquel (c.jacquel@iut.univ-paris8.fr)
IUT DE TREMBLAY
- IUT de Tremblay Directorate (direction@iu2t.univ-paris8.fr)
NCEP NOUVEAU COLLEGE D’ETUDES POLITIQUES (COMUE)
- N.A
ARTEC (COMUE)
- Alexandre Pierrepont (belenosc@orange.fr)